3718 Enea Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,377 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Enea Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $586,844, approximately $357 per square foot. 3718 Enea Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Goble James W and Goble Merna J
Bought by
Goble James Wesley and Goble Merna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble James Wesley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $108,128 | $30,073 | $78,055 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $106,009 | $29,484 | $76,525 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $103,931 | $28,906 | $75,025 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $101,894 | $28,340 | $73,554 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $99,897 | $27,785 | $72,112 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $96,936 | $26,962 | $69,974 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $95,036 | $26,434 | $68,602 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $93,173 | $25,916 | $67,257 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $91,347 | $25,408 | $65,939 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $89,976 | $25,027 | $64,949 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $88,214 | $24,537 | $63,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map