3718 Fairview Dr Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $165,522
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Fairview Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $154,631, approximately $121 per square foot. 3718 Fairview Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Cullefer Carolyn M
Bought by
Peralta Giovanny Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Outstanding Balance
$72,570
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Giovanny Martinez | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peralta Giovanny Martinez | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $50,012 | $6,740 | $43,272 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $50,012 | $6,740 | $43,272 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $50,012 | $6,740 | $43,272 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $39,880 | $6,740 | $33,140 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $36,312 | $6,740 | $29,572 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $36,312 | $6,740 | $29,572 |
| 2019 | $243 | $42,388 | $6,740 | $35,648 |
| 2018 | $243 | $42,388 | $6,740 | $35,648 |
| 2017 | $244 | $42,388 | $6,740 | $35,648 |
| 2016 | $244 | $44,869 | $6,800 | $38,069 |
| 2015 | $244 | $44,869 | $6,800 | $38,069 |
| 2014 | $244 | $44,869 | $6,800 | $38,069 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,869 | $6,800 | $38,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map