3718 Golfview Dr Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Golfview Dr, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently priced at $185,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 3718 Golfview Dr is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Elizabeth Ruth Elizabeth Ruth
Bought by
Gerou Jeffrey Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Griessel David
Bought by
Gerou Jeffery and Gerou Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Lambert Robert
Bought by
Griessel David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerou Jeffrey Allen | -- | -- | |
| Gerou Jeffery | $115,000 | -- | |
| Griessel David | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $491 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $858 | $49,500 | $0 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $856 | $48,400 | $1,700 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $856 | $44,800 | $1,700 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $811 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $804 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map