3718 Hampton Ct Alexandria, VA 22306
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $498,563
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 Hampton Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306 and is currently estimated at $485,141, approximately $444 per square foot. 3718 Hampton Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle, and West Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1986
Bought by
Jennings James E and And Mary N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings James E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $463,810 | $205,000 | $258,810 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $446,740 | $195,000 | $251,740 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $415,950 | $170,000 | $245,950 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $391,680 | $155,000 | $236,680 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $350,780 | $123,000 | $227,780 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $326,020 | $113,000 | $213,020 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $317,770 | $112,000 | $205,770 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $306,780 | $107,000 | $199,780 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $303,390 | $107,000 | $196,390 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $303,390 | $107,000 | $196,390 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $291,320 | $107,000 | $184,320 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $285,710 | $105,000 | $180,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map