RENTED MAY 2, 2026

3718 Johnson Ave W Macon, GA 31206

Estimated Value: $53,856 - $88,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
572 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of May 2026

This is a 3 bedroom 1 bath home in a nice quiet community. This HOME is a cozy place for someone who like to stay to themselves. THIS IS A ROOM FOR RENT... The utilities will have to be divided by the tenants. These will be furnished bedrooms with a shared bathroom and shared kitchen. RENT IS $400.00 A ROOM FOR 1 PERSON AND $450.00 A ROOM FOR 2 PERSON A MONTH

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Xioma Mason

Mason & Mason Realty LLC License #242142 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Xioma Mason

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Press Board Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 572 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Rear Stairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .11
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Use Rent Spree: Yes
  • Total Finished Area2: 572
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 572
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 572
  • Interior Amenities: Rear Stairs
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Macon Bibb County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Mason & Mason Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
$66,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Colbert Virginia N and Colbert Patricia
Bought by
Macon Bibb County Land Bank Authority

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1981

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mason & Mason Realty Inc $8,000 None Available
Macon Bibb County Land Bank Authority $8,030 None Available
Colbert Virginia N Heirs Of $2,200 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Rented $400 0.0% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Rent $400 -46.3% --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Rented $745 0.0% --
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Price Changed $745 +6.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Rent $700 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $240 $9,752 $528 $9,224
2024 $188 $7,396 $528 $6,868
2023 $664 $7,396 $528 $6,868
2022 $113 $3,263 $1,667 $1,596
2021 $124 $3,263 $1,667 $1,596
2020 $127 $3,263 $1,667 $1,596
2019 $128 $3,263 $1,667 $1,596
2018 $376 $3,263 $1,667 $1,596
2017 $122 $3,263 $1,667 $1,596
2016 $220 $6,369 $1,667 $4,702
2015 $312 $6,369 $1,667 $4,702
2014 $359 $6,369 $1,667 $4,702
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10712218

Georgia MLS

APN: M092-0125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.