3718 S Christine Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,832 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 S Christine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $255,958, approximately $187 per square foot. 3718 S Christine Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Trammell David W and Trammell Esther
Bought by
Trammell Joshua and Trammell Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,825
Outstanding Balance
$147,005
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Schweke John Michael and Schweke Alexa Louise Hoke
Bought by
Trammell David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trammell Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Trammell Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trammell David W | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trammell Joshua | $164,825 | |
| Closed | Trammell Joshua | $164,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Trammell David W | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $30,290 | $6,460 | $23,830 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $26,830 | $4,750 | $22,080 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $26,830 | $4,750 | $22,080 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $23,470 | $4,750 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $23,470 | $4,750 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $22,080 | $4,750 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $22,080 | $4,750 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $23,830 | $4,750 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $21,550 | $4,750 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $21,550 | $4,750 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $21,550 | $4,750 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $20,920 | $4,750 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map