3718 W Grove St Phoenix, AZ 85041
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,796 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3718 W Grove St, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $270,949, approximately $250 per square foot. 3718 W Grove St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Betty Fairfax High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Heritage Academy Laveen.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Jaurez Fausto
Bought by
Juarez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Mendoza Florentino
Bought by
Juarez Fausto and Mastranzo Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Margarita | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Margarita | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Fausto | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Fausto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $5,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $798 | $5,017 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $798 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2022 | $775 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $775 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
| 2020 | $756 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $756 | $9,870 | $1,970 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $722 | $8,100 | $1,620 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $685 | $6,780 | $1,350 | $5,430 |
| 2016 | $652 | $6,780 | $1,350 | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $588 | $4,550 | $910 | $3,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map