3719 Durfee Ave El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,080 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $782,520, approximately $428 per square foot. 3719 Durfee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Shen Gen Lan
Bought by
Gen Lan Shen Family Trust and Shen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Shen Hui Tao and Gen Lan
Bought by
Shen Gen Lan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Shen Hui Tao
Bought by
Shen Hui Tao and Shen Gen Lan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gen Lan Shen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shen Gen Lan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shen Hui Tao | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $177,191 | $50,658 | $126,533 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $173,717 | $49,665 | $124,052 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $170,312 | $48,692 | $121,620 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $166,974 | $47,738 | $119,236 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $163,701 | $46,802 | $116,899 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $158,848 | $45,415 | $113,433 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $155,734 | $44,525 | $111,209 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $149,689 | $42,797 | $106,892 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $147,442 | $42,155 | $105,287 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $144,555 | $41,330 | $103,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map