3719 Moore St Hampton, VA 23661
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 Moore St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $157,785, approximately $182 per square foot. 3719 Moore St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Silverthorn Arline W and Silverthorn Ronald M
Bought by
Waters Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Clifford | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Clifford | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $130,100 | $47,300 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $120,400 | $47,300 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $109,200 | $47,300 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $101,300 | $42,000 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $91,800 | $35,700 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $87,400 | $33,600 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $90,900 | $46,400 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $90,900 | $46,400 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $90,900 | $46,400 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map