3719 Old Rail Rd Eagle Rock, VA 24085
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 Old Rail Rd, Eagle Rock, VA 24085 and is currently estimated at $256,459, approximately $233 per square foot. 3719 Old Rail Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Hannah Gayle King
Bought by
Hannah Gregory W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Gregory W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $113,300 | $22,200 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $793 | $113,300 | $22,200 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $58 | $72,900 | $16,700 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $576 | $72,900 | $16,700 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $58 | $72,900 | $16,700 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $576 | $72,900 | $16,700 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $62 | $79,000 | $30,800 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $624 | $79,000 | $30,800 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $331,400 | $252,600 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $624 | $331,400 | $252,600 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $339,000 | $252,600 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $339,000 | $252,600 | $86,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $313,400 | $252,600 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map