Estimated Value: $212,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Chapel Cir, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $225,480, approximately $204 per square foot. 372 Chapel Cir is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Colantoni Victor
Bought by
Broker Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,605
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Colantoni Victor and Colantoni Agatha E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broker Kimberly A | $118,150 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Colantoni Victor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broker Kimberly A | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $65,905 | $12,670 | $53,235 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $65,905 | $12,670 | $53,235 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $50,410 | $11,240 | $39,170 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $50,400 | $11,240 | $39,170 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $50,400 | $11,240 | $39,170 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $42,700 | $9,520 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $122,000 | $27,200 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $42,700 | $9,520 | $33,180 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $40,880 | $7,980 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $40,880 | $7,980 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $40,880 | $7,980 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $40,880 | $7,980 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map