Estimated Value: $211,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 West St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $217,440, approximately $162 per square foot. 383 West St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Evitts Charlotte
Bought by
Ethridge Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,154
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Evitts Charlotte
Bought by
Ethridge Sandy and Wiencek Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Evitts Charlotte and Evitts Larry
Bought by
Evitts Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Evitts Larry and Evitts Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethridge Jamie | $80,000 | Erieview Title Agency Llc | |
| Ethridge Sandy | -- | None Available | |
| Evitts Charlotte | -- | None Available | |
| Evitts Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ethridge Jamie | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $63,980 | $15,120 | $48,860 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $63,980 | $15,120 | $48,860 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $51,980 | $12,780 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $51,980 | $12,780 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $51,980 | $12,780 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $44,030 | $10,820 | $33,220 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $125,800 | $30,900 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $44,030 | $10,820 | $33,220 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $38,370 | $10,330 | $28,040 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $38,370 | $10,330 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $38,370 | $10,330 | $28,040 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $38,370 | $10,330 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map