372 Coral Rd Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $55,164 - $703,000
10
Beds
6
Baths
5,816
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Coral Rd, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $274,041, approximately $47 per square foot. 372 Coral Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Bought by
Williams Janet Day
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1988
Bought by
Draper Suzanne and Smith Forest %
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Janet Day | $16,000 | -- | |
| Draper Suzanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $67,460 | $1,540 | $65,920 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $67,460 | $1,540 | $65,920 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $67,460 | $1,540 | $65,920 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $67,460 | $1,540 | $65,920 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $67,460 | $1,540 | $65,920 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $68,600 | $1,990 | $66,610 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $68,600 | $1,990 | $66,610 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $35,590 | $1,990 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $82,045 | $5,615 | $76,430 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $82,045 | $5,615 | $76,430 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $93,915 | $5,805 | $88,110 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $86,430 | $5,805 | $80,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map