372 County Road 521 Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $157,396 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 County Road 521, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $203,849, approximately $103 per square foot. 372 County Road 521 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $9,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $9,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $593 | $8,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $576 | $8,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $8,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $937 | $8,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $581 | $8,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $588 | $8,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $8,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $8,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map