372 Dover St Bridgeport, CT 06610
Boston Ave-Mill Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Dover St, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $315,968, approximately $176 per square foot. 372 Dover St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Edison School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Singh Kuljit
Bought by
Singh Kuljit and Kaur Kamalpreet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kuljit | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Kuljit | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $125,780 | $48,280 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $125,780 | $48,280 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $125,780 | $48,280 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $125,780 | $48,280 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $125,780 | $48,280 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $88,330 | $17,420 | $70,910 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $88,330 | $17,420 | $70,910 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $88,330 | $17,420 | $70,910 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $88,330 | $17,420 | $70,910 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $88,330 | $17,420 | $70,910 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $133,500 | $38,360 | $95,140 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $133,500 | $38,360 | $95,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map