Estimated Value: $140,450 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Fellowship Rd, Trout, LA 71371 and is currently estimated at $231,113, approximately $111 per square foot. 372 Fellowship Rd is a home located in La Salle Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Rocky Weaver Electrical Services Inc
Bought by
Farmer Dustin Cole and Fontenot Farmer Desisre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,040
Outstanding Balance
$71,147
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,966
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Dustin Cole | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Dustin Cole | $102,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $11,369 | $782 | $10,587 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $11,369 | $782 | $10,587 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $9,390 | $590 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $9,390 | $590 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $9,390 | $590 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $9,390 | $590 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $9,390 | $590 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $9,390 | $590 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $9,390 | $590 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $9,390 | $590 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $8,780 | $590 | $8,190 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $8,780 | $590 | $8,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map