NOT LISTED FOR SALE

372 Legacy Trail Edwards, CO 81632

Estimated Value: $5,256,000 - $36,154,914

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,922 Sq Ft
$2,711/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2020

Last sale price $2,800,000 $569 Per Sq Ft

Est. 376% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $73,113 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Soak in memorable alpenglow sunsets of the Sawatch Mountain Range from expansive wrap-around decks of this beautiful Cordillera Valley Club residence. This 5-bedroom, 4922 SF home is located on the 16th hole, with enough land to buffer and provide privacy while still enjoying adjacent golf course views. Additionally, it is perfectly situated at the end of Legacy Trail, directly below the clubhouse for easy access to restaurant, work-out facilities, locker room, pool and tennis courts. An ideal main level layout consisting of living room, dining room, kitchen, office and master suite is then complimented by the lower level family room with wet bar, second master suite and three en-suite guest bedrooms. Additional features such as air conditioning, humidification, sound system and 3-car garage complete the home.

A favorite in the Vail Valley, the community of Cordillera Valley Club is one of the few neighborhoods with private roadways allowing residents to own and drive their own carts enjoying a ''golf cart lifestyle'' unique in the Vail Valley. In addition to golf, the Club's local amenities include s restaurant, pro-shop, pool, hiking trails, tennis courts and gym. There is preliminary approval for substantial renovation of the club's facilities. Designed by Tom Fazio, it is the first Cordillera golf course to open and the last to close each season as its' location with abundant sunlight quickly melts away the winter's snow. In addition to the golf course and the amenities, Cordillera Valley Club residents savor the surrounding natural beauty with panoramic views stretching from the Back Bowls of Vail over to the New York Mountain, Sawatch Mountain Range and Lake Creek Valley. mls.LegacyTrailLuxury.com

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Gardner

LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street Brokerage Phone: 970.471.1223 License #FA100035003 Listed on: 06/06/2020

LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Scrivens

Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,707

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 23,653 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Heated Garage

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Views to the South
  • Mountain
  • Valley

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 4,922 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Utilities

  • Zoned Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 194331412010
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • Cordillera Valley Club F9 Legacy Tr Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,707

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Association HOA Fee: 1500.0
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Subdivision Name: Cordillera Valley Club F9 - Legacy Tr
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Tax Parcel Letter: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 970.471.1223
  • Financing Information Transfer Fee: 2.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Entry Location: Main
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace - Gas, Jetted Bath, Multi-Level, Spa/Hot Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4922.0
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace - Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Multi-Level: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

• Roof: Shake
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s), South Facing, Valley
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured in Place
  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage
  • General Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking:Heated Garage: Yes
  • General Info:_pound_ of Garage Stalls: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Radiant Floor: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Keywords Info:Association YN: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23653.0
  • Parcel #: 194331412010
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13706.64
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Lisa Shaprio Stoffel Revocable Trust
Bought by
Thomas Noel Stoffel Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$13,341,229

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
372 Lt Llc
Bought by
Lisa Shapiro Stoffel Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Barbara Gardner
LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Scrivens
Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.
List Price
$2,850,000
Sold Price
$2,800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-1.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Scrivens Barbara G
Bought by
372 Lt Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,005,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Scrivens Michael Alan
Bought by
372 Lt Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2016
Sold by
Cvc Lot 12 Filing 9 Llc
Bought by
Letschert Trudo Th M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Letschert Trudo Th M
Bought by
372 Lt Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Letschert Trudo T M and Letschert Mary J
Bought by
Cvc Lot 12 Filing 9 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Cantrell Paul W and Cantrell Barbara K
Bought by
Cvc Lot 12 Filing 9 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Noel Stoffel Jr Revocable Trust -- Land Title Guarantee Co
Lisa Shapiro Stoffel Revocable Trust $28,000,000 Title Company Of The Rockies
372 Lt Llc -- Stewart Title
Scrivens Barbara G -- Stewart Title
372 Lt Llc -- None Available
Letschert Trudo Th M -- Heritage Title
372 Lt Llc $2,150,000 Heritage Title
Cvc Lot 12 Filing 9 Llc -- --
Cvc Lot 12 Filing 9 Llc -- None Available
Letschert Trudo Th M $385,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scrivens Barbara G $2,005,000
Previous Owner 372 Lt Llc $2,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Sold $2,800,000 -1.8% $569 / Sq Ft
07/19/2020 07/19/20 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2020 06/06/20 For Sale $2,850,000 -- $579 / Sq Ft
Source: Vail Multi-List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,056 $387,000 $42,190 $344,810
2024 $21,602 $330,050 $49,700 $280,350
2023 $21,602 $330,050 $49,700 $280,350
2022 $17,722 $219,150 $39,280 $179,870
2021 $16,823 $210,280 $40,410 $169,870
2020 $13,761 $167,350 $26,530 $140,820
2019 $13,707 $167,350 $26,530 $140,820
2018 $12,809 $151,110 $29,110 $122,000
2017 $12,716 $151,110 $29,110 $122,000
2016 $11,844 $140,340 $22,290 $118,050
2015 -- $140,340 $22,290 $118,050
2014 -- $127,550 $17,510 $110,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Vail Multi-List Service

MLS Number: 1000067

Vail Multi-List Service

APN: R047148

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.