372 Manley Heights Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Manley Heights Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $562,949, approximately $376 per square foot. 372 Manley Heights Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Schwartz Robert
Bought by
Querker Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,792
Outstanding Balance
$174,669
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Querker Adam | $282,500 | -- | |
| Querker Adam | $282,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Querker Adam | $256,792 | |
| Closed | Querker Adam | $256,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Querker Adam | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,899 | $305,800 | $204,200 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $9,480 | $305,800 | $204,200 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $229,000 | $149,100 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $7,461 | $228,100 | $149,100 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $7,584 | $228,100 | $149,100 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $7,468 | $228,100 | $149,100 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $228,100 | $149,100 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $6,992 | $218,500 | $149,100 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $6,829 | $205,200 | $141,700 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $6,607 | $205,200 | $141,700 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $6,443 | $205,200 | $141,700 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $6,259 | $205,200 | $141,700 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map