372 Mount Carmel Rd Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $142,167 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Mount Carmel Rd, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $180,542, approximately $132 per square foot. 372 Mount Carmel Rd is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including W.F. Peavy Primary School, W.H. Bonner Elementary School, and Hudson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $117,670 | $41,210 | $76,460 |
| 2024 | $575 | $115,760 | $41,210 | $74,550 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $114,470 | $41,210 | $73,260 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $80,110 | $29,400 | $50,710 |
| 2021 | $0 | $75,340 | $29,400 | $45,940 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $50,410 | $10,880 | $39,530 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $48,950 | $10,570 | $38,380 |
| 2018 | $956 | $47,650 | $10,570 | $37,080 |
| 2017 | $956 | $42,930 | $7,690 | $35,240 |
| 2016 | $820 | $41,480 | $7,690 | $33,790 |
| 2015 | $820 | $41,480 | $7,690 | $33,790 |
| 2014 | $820 | $41,610 | $7,690 | $33,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map