NOT LISTED FOR SALE

372 N 1020 E Declo, ID 83323

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 372 N 1020 E, Declo, ID 83323. 372 N 1020 E is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Midnight Sun Inc
Bought by
B & H Land Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Perley Russell W and Perley Valerie J
Bought by
Fife Walekr H and Fife Danielle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,900
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fife Walekr H $76,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $432 $205,312 $48,554 $156,758
2024 $432 $233,622 $26,003 $207,619
2023 $671 $233,622 $26,003 $207,619
2022 $738 $201,951 $26,003 $175,948
2021 $746 $169,031 $26,003 $143,028
2020 $688 $145,124 $19,262 $125,862
2019 $608 $133,381 $18,189 $115,192
2017 $581 $122,476 $14,820 $107,656
2016 $581 $122,476 $14,820 $107,656
2015 $567 $121,156 $13,500 $107,656
2014 $559 $122,105 $12,600 $109,505
2013 $559 $122,105 $12,600 $109,505
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.