Estimated Value: $1,363,837 - $1,481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Olinda Dr, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,422,709, approximately $572 per square foot. 372 Olinda Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Pinckard Erick Allen
Bought by
Troy Kathleen Colleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Kathleen Colleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $415,743 | $52,975 | $362,768 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $407,592 | $51,937 | $355,655 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $399,600 | $50,918 | $348,682 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $391,765 | $49,919 | $341,846 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $384,084 | $48,940 | $335,144 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $380,146 | $48,438 | $331,708 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $372,693 | $47,489 | $325,204 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $365,386 | $46,558 | $318,828 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $358,222 | $45,645 | $312,577 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $351,199 | $44,750 | $306,449 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $345,924 | $44,078 | $301,846 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $339,148 | $43,214 | $295,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map