372 Pine Ridge Rd Farner, TN 37333
Estimated Value: $230,451 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Pine Ridge Rd, Farner, TN 37333 and is currently estimated at $275,226, approximately $424 per square foot. 372 Pine Ridge Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Real Tree Service Llc
Bought by
Allen Mitchell and Allen Janet Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Bought by
Allen Mitchell and Allen Janet Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Bought by
Cronan Rex P and Cronan Evelyn O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Mitchell | $15,000 | -- | |
| Cronan Rex P | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $53,975 | $6,800 | $47,175 |
| 2024 | $477 | $28,225 | $6,800 | $21,425 |
| 2023 | $477 | $28,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $382 | $15,225 | $4,725 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $382 | $15,225 | $4,725 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $382 | $15,225 | $4,725 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $382 | $15,225 | $4,725 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $382 | $15,225 | $4,725 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $375 | $14,850 | $4,725 | $10,125 |
| 2016 | $357 | $14,850 | $4,725 | $10,125 |
| 2015 | $357 | $14,850 | $4,725 | $10,125 |
| 2014 | $357 | $14,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map