372 S Jasmine St Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,012 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,764
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 S Jasmine St, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $1,068,003, approximately $283 per square foot. 372 S Jasmine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Alpert Signatures Homes Inc
Bought by
Dattilio Robert J and Dattilio Badia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,084
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Alpert Development Inc
Bought by
Albpert Signatures Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,084
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Magee Kevin Paul
Bought by
Alpert Development Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dattilio Robert J | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Albpert Signatures Homes Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Alpert Development Inc | $160,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dattilio Robert J | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $78,540 | $13,210 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $71,570 | $8,870 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $71,570 | $8,870 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $54,380 | $13,020 | $41,360 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $52,780 | $13,400 | $39,380 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $51,580 | $13,400 | $38,180 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $51,580 | $13,400 | $38,180 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $46,980 | $13,490 | $33,490 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $46,980 | $13,490 | $33,490 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $45,310 | $13,675 | $31,635 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $45,310 | $13,675 | $31,635 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $35,130 | $7,459 | $27,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map