375 S Kearney St Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,013 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 S Kearney St, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $707,503, approximately $437 per square foot. 375 S Kearney St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $48,510 | $13,210 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $44,880 | $8,870 | $36,010 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $44,880 | $8,870 | $36,010 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $32,800 | $13,020 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $33,750 | $13,400 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $31,400 | $13,400 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $31,400 | $13,400 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $28,200 | $13,490 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $28,200 | $13,490 | $14,710 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $26,810 | $13,675 | $13,135 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $26,810 | $13,675 | $13,135 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $20,380 | $7,459 | $12,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map