372 S Mitchell Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $1,084,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,552
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 S Mitchell Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $871,005, approximately $341 per square foot. 372 S Mitchell Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Obrien John P and Obrien Joann J
Bought by
Obrien Family Trust and Obrien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Obrien John and Estate Of Marguerite Obrien
Bought by
Obrien John P and Obrien Joann J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Obrien John P | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,539 | $190,880 | $105,112 | $85,768 |
| 2023 | $10,617 | $190,880 | $97,200 | $93,680 |
| 2022 | $9,810 | $172,780 | $93,430 | $79,350 |
| 2021 | $9,560 | $168,490 | $91,110 | $77,380 |
| 2020 | $9,183 | $164,790 | $89,110 | $75,680 |
| 2019 | $8,973 | $156,670 | $84,720 | $71,950 |
| 2018 | $10,000 | $172,410 | $80,210 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $12,650 | $209,540 | $76,430 | $133,110 |
| 2016 | $12,373 | $197,400 | $72,000 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $12,237 | $183,900 | $67,080 | $116,820 |
| 2014 | $9,850 | $138,820 | $53,240 | $85,580 |
| 2013 | $9,749 | $140,780 | $53,990 | $86,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map