372 Shadow Lawn Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Shadow Lawn Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $446,367, approximately $210 per square foot. 372 Shadow Lawn Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Everett Donald C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$135,853
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Magee Josh and Magee Jennifer
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$135,853
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Eccleston Russell and Eccleston Andrea Lynn
Bought by
Magee Josh and Magee Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Meadows Teddy F
Bought by
Eccleston Russell and Eccleston Andrea Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Fellows Robert E
Bought by
Meadows Teddy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Crown West Developments
Bought by
Governor James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Donald C | $225,000 | First American | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $212,500 | Fa | |
| Magee Josh | $299,900 | Amerititle | |
| Eccleston Russell | $154,400 | Amerititle | |
| Meadows Teddy F | $141,700 | Amerititle | |
| Governor James C | $29,500 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everett Donald C | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Magee Josh | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Eccleston Russell | $138,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows Teddy F | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Magee Josh | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,297 | $242,290 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,219 | $235,240 | $48,170 | $187,070 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $228,390 | $46,760 | $181,630 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $221,740 | $45,400 | $176,340 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $221,740 | $45,400 | $176,340 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $215,290 | $44,080 | $171,210 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $209,020 | $42,800 | $166,220 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $197,030 | $40,350 | $156,680 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $191,300 | $39,180 | $152,120 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $191,300 | $39,180 | $152,120 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $180,330 | $36,930 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $180,330 | $36,930 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $169,990 | $34,810 | $135,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map