J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Yates
eXp Realty, LLC
(888) 814-9613
11 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,259 - $409,000
Four bedrooms, huge yard & RV parking. This home has lots of room inside & out. Good size master with large walk in closet. Bright kitchen with nice cabinetry. Great place to call home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Joshua John | $169,000 | First American | |
| Schaefer Scott | -- | Amerititle | |
| Tunnicliffe James M | $99,000 | Jackson County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Joshua John | $172,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Scott | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunnicliffe James M | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Sold | $169,000 | -11.1% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,040 | $223,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,968 | $216,910 | $52,950 | $163,960 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $210,600 | $51,410 | $159,190 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $204,470 | $49,910 | $154,560 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $204,470 | $49,910 | $154,560 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $198,520 | $48,450 | $150,070 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $192,740 | $47,040 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $181,680 | $44,340 | $137,340 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $176,390 | $43,050 | $133,340 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $176,390 | $43,050 | $133,340 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $166,280 | $40,570 | $125,710 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $166,280 | $40,570 | $125,710 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $156,740 | $38,240 | $118,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Yates
eXp Realty, LLC
(888) 814-9613
11 in this area
167 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Janice Jackson
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 890-3978
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 102930904
APN: 10906728
Ask me questions while you tour the home.