372 Shore Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $478,992 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Shore Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $612,748, approximately $294 per square foot. 372 Shore Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Woods Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara A Woods Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A Woods Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $248,200 | $76,800 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $165,800 | $70,800 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $165,800 | $70,800 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $165,800 | $70,800 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $7,478 | $165,800 | $70,800 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $165,800 | $70,800 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $10,594 | $182,200 | $62,900 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $182,200 | $62,900 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $10,443 | $182,200 | $62,900 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $182,200 | $62,900 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $182,200 | $62,900 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $199,900 | $62,900 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map