372 Steele Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Junior College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,440 - $875,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Steele Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $726,110, approximately $485 per square foot. 372 Steele Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Barbara L
Bought by
Henderson Dennis K and Henderson Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Bourdens Grace A and Bourdens Barbara L
Bought by
Henderson Barbara K and Cooper Dolores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Bourdens Grace A
Bought by
Bourdens Grace A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Dennis K | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Barbara K | -- | -- | |
| Bourdens Grace A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $69,111 | $24,748 | $44,363 |
| 2024 | $846 | $67,757 | $24,263 | $43,494 |
| 2023 | $846 | $66,430 | $23,788 | $42,642 |
| 2022 | $783 | $65,128 | $23,322 | $41,806 |
| 2021 | $774 | $63,852 | $22,865 | $40,987 |
| 2020 | $772 | $63,198 | $22,631 | $40,567 |
| 2019 | $767 | $61,960 | $22,188 | $39,772 |
| 2018 | $762 | $60,746 | $21,753 | $38,993 |
| 2017 | $749 | $59,556 | $21,327 | $38,229 |
| 2016 | $733 | $58,389 | $20,909 | $37,480 |
| 2015 | $712 | $57,513 | $20,595 | $36,918 |
| 2014 | $670 | $56,387 | $20,192 | $36,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map