Estimated Value: $158,000 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Wilson Ave, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $166,403, approximately $130 per square foot. 372 Wilson Ave is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Quintino Ruben
Bought by
Garcia Celia Quintino C and Garcia Jesus Noel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Celia Q
Bought by
Garcia Quintino Ruben and Garcia Faviola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Edward and James Thurman
Bought by
Garcia Celia Q and Garcia Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Brogdon Frederick W
Bought by
Johnson Edward and James Thurman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Bought by
Brogdon Frederick W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Celia Quintino C | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Quintino Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Celia Q | $75,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Edward | $30,000 | -- | |
| Brogdon Frederick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $50,590 | $5,160 | $45,430 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $50,590 | $5,160 | $45,430 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $48,788 | $5,160 | $43,628 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $43,654 | $5,160 | $38,494 |
| 2021 | $969 | $34,631 | $5,160 | $29,471 |
| 2020 | $964 | $33,788 | $5,160 | $28,628 |
| 2019 | $930 | $33,788 | $5,160 | $28,628 |
| 2018 | $891 | $33,630 | $5,160 | $28,470 |
| 2017 | $847 | $31,856 | $5,160 | $26,696 |
| 2016 | $847 | $31,856 | $5,160 | $26,696 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,274 | $5,160 | $26,114 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,274 | $5,160 | $26,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map