372 Wolfboro Rd Stetson, ME 04488
Estimated Value: $224,701 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Wolfboro Rd, Stetson, ME 04488 and is currently estimated at $290,175. 372 Wolfboro Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Community Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Withee Matthew and Federal Hm Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal Hm Loan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Hm Loan Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $191,000 | $29,400 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $125,200 | $29,400 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $114,100 | $18,300 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $328 | $114,100 | $18,300 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $114,100 | $18,300 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $114,100 | $18,300 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map