3720 20th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Southpointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 20th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $394,749, approximately $290 per square foot. 3720 20th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagles Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Winter Jason T and Winter Mary K
Bought by
Magnifica Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Annett Richard and Annett Nancy
Bought by
Winter Jason T and Winter Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Goswami Rubella S and Goswami Jaideep
Bought by
Annett Richard and Annett Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Mcclellan Richard J and Mcclellan Mary Jo
Bought by
Goswami Jaideep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnifica Properties Llc | $256,181 | The Title Company | |
| Winter Jason T | $268,900 | Us Title | |
| Annett Richard | $240,000 | -- | |
| Goswami Jaideep | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winter Jason T | $228,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goswami Jaideep | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $186,250 | $38,700 | $147,550 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $186,250 | $38,700 | $147,550 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $177,400 | $38,700 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $151,200 | $37,700 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $140,650 | $37,700 | $102,950 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $140,650 | $37,700 | $102,950 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $140,650 | $23,550 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $140,650 | $23,550 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $140,650 | $23,550 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $128,850 | $23,550 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $117,150 | $16,000 | $101,150 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $108,450 | $16,000 | $92,450 |
| 2013 | $2,665 | $103,300 | $16,000 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map