3720 27th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 27th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $251,810, approximately $237 per square foot. 3720 27th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Trejo Sonia and Trejo Juan
Bought by
Zapata Moreno Pedro and Ramirez Lopez Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,326
Interest Rate
13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$217,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Penny and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Trejo Juan and Trejo Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,326
Interest Rate
13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$217,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata Moreno Pedro | $47,000 | Signature Title Company | |
| Trejo Juan | $36,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapata Moreno Pedro | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $122,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $157,424 | $38,250 | $119,174 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $142,166 | $22,950 | $119,216 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $129,432 | $22,500 | $106,932 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $84,452 | $18,750 | $65,702 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $81,540 | $18,750 | $62,790 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $81,581 | $18,750 | $62,831 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $75,777 | $18,750 | $57,027 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $63,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $967 | $58,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $47,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $42,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $700 | $37,248 | $9,350 | $27,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map