3720 Convent Ave Laredo, TX 78041
Los Amores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
615
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Convent Ave, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $112,630, approximately $183 per square foot. 3720 Convent Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Santa Maria Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Quintana Javier
Bought by
Valdez Amalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Amalia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $103,383 | $58,169 | $45,214 |
| 2024 | $74 | $96,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $87,561 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $79,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $72,365 | $32,876 | $39,489 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $69,720 | $32,880 | $36,840 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $70,080 | $32,880 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $54,030 | $32,880 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $43,830 | $28,880 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $40,590 | $28,880 | $11,710 |
| 2015 | $234 | $40,230 | $28,880 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | $234 | $40,090 | $28,880 | $11,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map