3707 Convent Ave Laredo, TX 78041
Los Amores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,916 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Convent Ave, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $136,729, approximately $122 per square foot. 3707 Convent Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Santa Maria Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Melissa Stephens
Bought by
Valerio Maria Del Carmen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Felipe De Jesus
Bought by
Rodriguez Melissa Stephens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerio Maria Del Carmen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Melissa Stephens | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $97,106 | $58,401 | $38,705 |
| 2024 | $493 | $97,176 | $58,401 | $38,775 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $90,478 | $47,883 | $42,595 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $79,793 | $47,883 | $31,910 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $68,334 | $33,006 | $35,328 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $66,530 | $33,010 | $33,520 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $67,280 | $33,010 | $34,270 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $64,820 | $33,010 | $31,810 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $62,870 | $29,000 | $33,870 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $57,390 | $29,000 | $28,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,510 | $29,000 | $27,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,340 | $29,000 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map