3701 Convent Ave Laredo, TX 78041
Los Amores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,010 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Convent Ave, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $153,753, approximately $99 per square foot. 3701 Convent Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Santa Maria Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $113,524 | $58,491 | $55,033 |
| 2024 | $384 | $105,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $97,676 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $85,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $80,687 | $33,058 | $47,629 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $77,970 | $33,060 | $44,910 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $78,820 | $33,060 | $45,760 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $70,729 | $33,060 | $42,250 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $63,020 | $29,040 | $33,980 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $57,150 | $29,040 | $28,110 |
| 2015 | $593 | $56,270 | $29,040 | $27,230 |
| 2014 | $593 | $53,600 | $29,040 | $24,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map