3720 Cottesmore Dr High Point, NC 27265
Bent Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,401 - $427,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Cottesmore Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $416,600, approximately $168 per square foot. 3720 Cottesmore Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Curtain Eugene L and Curtain Belinda S
Bought by
Curtain Belinda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,939
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Royal Homes Of North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Curtain Eugene L and Curtain Belinda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Willard Dairy Road Associates Llc
Bought by
Royal Homes Of North Carolina Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtain Belinda S | -- | None Available | |
| Curtain Eugene L | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Royal Homes Of North Carolina Llc | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtain Belinda S | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Curtain Eugene L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Homes Of North Carolina Llc | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $255,600 | $50,000 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $255,600 | $50,000 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $255,600 | $50,000 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $255,600 | $50,000 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $214,000 | $45,000 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $214,000 | $45,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map