3720 Dalea Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Windsong Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Dalea Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $480,321, approximately $273 per square foot. 3720 Dalea Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Windsong Ranch Elementary School, William Rushing Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Grenadier Windsong Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,145
Outstanding Balance
$490,555
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Superior Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $557,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $531,481 | $129,284 | $427,355 |
| 2024 | $9,412 | $483,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $439,241 | $129,284 | $447,035 |
| 2022 | $8,667 | $399,310 | $102,170 | $297,140 |
| 2021 | $8,252 | $368,753 | $102,170 | $266,583 |
| 2020 | $8,306 | $359,020 | $94,560 | $264,460 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $94,560 | $94,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $118,200 | $118,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $97,030 | $97,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map