3720 E 54th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $691,577 - $845,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 E 54th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $757,894, approximately $578 per square foot. 3720 E 54th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Abner
Bought by
Ramirez Juan and Ramirez Maria Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,733
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2002
Sold by
Guzman Jose Luis
Bought by
Ramirez Abner and Ramirez Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Peloso Carlos
Bought by
Guzman Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Jaimes Ana M
Bought by
Peloso Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,530
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Juan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ramirez Abner | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Jose Luis | $230,000 | United Title Company | |
| Peloso Carlos | $149,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Juan | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Jose Luis | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peloso Carlos | $144,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $394,371 | $244,202 | $150,169 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $386,639 | $239,414 | $147,225 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $379,059 | $234,720 | $144,339 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $371,627 | $230,118 | $141,509 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $364,341 | $225,606 | $138,735 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $353,536 | $218,915 | $134,621 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $346,605 | $214,623 | $131,982 |
| 2016 | $4,651 | $333,148 | $206,290 | $126,858 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $328,145 | $203,192 | $124,953 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $304,000 | $188,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map