3720 E Keswick Dam Rd Redding, CA 96003
Buckeye NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 E Keswick Dam Rd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $336,935, approximately $244 per square foot. 3720 E Keswick Dam Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Kvasnicka Naomi
Bought by
Kvasnicka Marlyn Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$93,169
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Kvasnicka Naomi
Bought by
Kvasnicka Naomi and Kvasnicka Marlyn Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kvasnicka Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Crane Clint L and Crane Nicole M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Andersen Ronald R
Bought by
Andersen Donna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Andersen Donna A and Eliassen Jeanie S
Bought by
Crane Clint L and Crane Nichole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Deese Oleta F
Bought by
Andersen Donna A and Eliassen Jeanie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Deese Oleta F
Bought by
Deese Oleta F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Deese Oleta F
Bought by
Deese Oleta F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvasnicka Marlyn Lee | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kvasnicka Naomi | -- | None Available | |
| Kvasnicka Naomi | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $156,724 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Andersen Donna A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Eliassen Jeanie S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Crane Clint L | $204,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Andersen Donna A | -- | -- | |
| Deese Oleta F | -- | -- | |
| Deese Oleta F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kvasnicka Marlyn Lee | $123,750 | |
| Closed | Kvasnicka Naomi | $111,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Clint L | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $179,225 | $57,648 | $121,577 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $175,712 | $56,518 | $119,194 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $172,267 | $55,410 | $116,857 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $168,890 | $54,324 | $114,566 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $165,579 | $53,259 | $112,320 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $163,882 | $52,713 | $111,169 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $160,670 | $51,680 | $108,990 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $157,520 | $50,667 | $106,853 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $154,432 | $49,674 | $104,758 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $151,404 | $48,700 | $102,704 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $149,131 | $47,969 | $101,162 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $146,211 | $47,030 | $99,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map