3720 Lilac Dr Medina, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $654,651 - $732,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Lilac Dr, Medina, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $695,163, approximately $361 per square foot. 3720 Lilac Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata West Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Holy Name of Jesus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Foote Julia L and Foote Randall W
Bought by
Locher Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Andrada Mark C and Andrada Megan R
Bought by
Foote Julie L and Foote Randall W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Charles Cudd Llc
Bought by
Andrada Mark C and Rasmussen Megan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Rootes Virginia Ann
Bought by
State Of Minnesota Dot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locher Mary K | $515,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Foote Julie L | $515,000 | -- | |
| Andrada Mark C | $490,761 | -- | |
| State Of Minnesota Dot | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,525 | $599,700 | $82,000 | $517,700 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $614,400 | $95,000 | $519,400 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $621,000 | $121,000 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $554,000 | $121,000 | $433,000 |
| 2020 | $6,261 | $530,000 | $115,000 | $415,000 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $517,000 | $115,000 | $402,000 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $498,000 | $100,000 | $398,000 |
| 2017 | $5,901 | $490,000 | $115,000 | $375,000 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $473,000 | $140,000 | $333,000 |
| 2015 | $5,789 | $456,000 | $123,000 | $333,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $408,000 | $91,000 | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map