NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $599,000 - $688,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,186 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2014

Last sale price $257,500 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,042 / mo

107 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

Double door entry leads you into this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring 2 half-bathrooms, high ceilings, a bonus room and so much more! Eat-in area offers lots of natural light from large windows. Elegantly styled formal dining area allows for entertaining guests. Large family room. Kitchen will impress with lots of storage and space, a center island and closet pantry. Upstairs you'll find a large loft area. Master suite offers a walk-in closet as well as garden tub, and separate shower stall. Additional room can be used as an office. Large rear, open patio as well as an additional covered, screen enclosed patio. All this and it overlooks a large pond! You truly must see to believe! Purchase this property for as little as 5% down! Fannie Mae property. Approved for HomePath Financing and Homepath Renovation Mortgage Financing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Perry

FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC License #559384 Listed on: 01/13/2014

FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Eddowes

CENTURY 21 CARIOTI License #3270672

CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,163

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80.0x120.0
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned SPUD

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,186 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,163

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 4186
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 5215
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 61.51
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room Separate,Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Inside Utility,Loft

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water Access: Pond
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 196
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 16.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: St Cloud Elem
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Neptune Middle (6-8)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SPUD
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-30-0700-0001-2450
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 80.0X120.0
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0111

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4163
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 0016/0034
  • Tax Lot: 2450

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Resudek John W and Bordone Resudek Anna M
Bought by
Resudek John W and Bordone Resudek Anna M
Current Estimated Value
$639,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Resudek John W and Bordone Resudek Anne M
Bought by
Jar Living Trust and Bordone Resudek Anna M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2014
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Resudek John W and Bordone Resudek Anne M
Seller's Agent
Jeff Perry
FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Eddowes
CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$257,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,400
-14.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,520
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$485,919

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Steven R and Murphy Katherine C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Murphy Steven R and Murphy Katherine C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100
Interest Rate
6.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jar Living Trust -- Attorney
Resudek John W $257,500 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association $416,000 None Available
Murphy Steven R $400,000 B D R Title Corporation
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc $476,000 B D R Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Resudek John W $206,000
Previous Owner Murphy Steven R $400,000
Previous Owner Gmac Model Home Finance Inc $100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $257,500 -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Sold $257,500 -8.0% $62 / Sq Ft
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $67 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $69 / Sq Ft
01/13/2014 01/13/14 For Sale $299,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,344 $362,929 -- --
2024 $7,009 $352,701 -- --
2023 $7,009 $342,429 $0 $0
2022 $6,691 $332,456 $0 $0
2021 $6,493 $322,773 $0 $0
2020 $6,262 $318,317 $0 $0
2019 $6,199 $311,161 $0 $0
2018 $6,432 $305,360 $0 $0
2017 $6,510 $299,080 $0 $0
2016 $6,051 $273,500 $0 $0
2015 $6,202 $235,200 $35,000 $200,200
2014 $6,369 $242,200 $38,500 $203,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S4722021

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-26-30-0700-0001-2450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.