3720 Pershing Ave San Diego, CA 92104
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,461,328 - $1,718,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Pershing Ave, San Diego, CA 92104 and is currently estimated at $1,568,332, approximately $776 per square foot. 3720 Pershing Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Kindred Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Carty Esperanza
Bought by
Carty Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,752
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,217,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Carty Esperanza
Bought by
Carty Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Carty Esperanza
Bought by
Carty Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Carty Robert Earl and Carty Robert E
Bought by
Carty Robert E and Carty Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Carty Esperanza
Bought by
Carty Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carty Esperanza | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carty Esperanza | -- | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Carty Esperanza | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carty Esperanza | -- | None Available | |
| Carty Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Carty Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Carty Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carty Esperanza | $422,000 | |
| Closed | Carty Esperanza | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $95,286 | $36,706 | $58,580 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $93,419 | $35,987 | $57,432 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $91,588 | $35,282 | $56,306 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $89,793 | $34,591 | $55,202 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $88,033 | $33,913 | $54,120 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $87,132 | $33,566 | $53,566 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $85,424 | $32,908 | $52,516 |
| 2018 | $959 | $83,750 | $32,263 | $51,487 |
| 2017 | $934 | $82,109 | $31,631 | $50,478 |
| 2016 | $916 | $80,500 | $31,011 | $49,489 |
| 2015 | $902 | $79,292 | $30,546 | $48,746 |
| 2014 | $887 | $77,740 | $29,948 | $47,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map