3720 Rollins Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $415,967 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3720 Rollins Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $433,492, approximately $315 per square foot. 3720 Rollins Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur S. Dudley Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Cohoat Mark A and The Mark Alan Cohoat Living Tr
Bought by
Harris Taliesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,500
Outstanding Balance
$67
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$433,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Cohoat Mark A
Bought by
The Mark Alan Cohoat Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Cohoat Mark A and Cohoat Janet M
Bought by
Cohoat Mark A and Cohoat Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Taliesha | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Mark Alan Cohoat Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cohoat Mark A | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Taliesha | $4,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohoat Mark A | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $192,164 | $108,894 | $83,270 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $188,397 | $106,759 | $81,638 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $184,704 | $104,666 | $80,038 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $181,083 | $102,614 | $78,469 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $177,533 | $100,602 | $76,931 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $175,714 | $99,571 | $76,143 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $172,269 | $97,619 | $74,650 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $168,892 | $95,705 | $73,187 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $165,581 | $93,829 | $71,752 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $162,336 | $91,990 | $70,346 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $159,899 | $90,609 | $69,290 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $156,768 | $88,835 | $67,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map