$500,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

3720 Schifko Rd Cantonment, FL 32533

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,603 Sq Ft
1.64 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

142 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Molino Park Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Custom built 4 bedroom 3 full bath home located on a large BEAUTIFUL corner lot with 1.64 acres. Immaculately kept inside & out! The pride of ownership is obvious in this split floor plan. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops overlooking a huge family room with vaulted ceilings and brick fireplace. Updated bathrooms, a huge master bath with a two seated Jacuzzi tub. The large back yard features a 32 x 40 metal garage with a garage door with opener, a storage shed. The screened back porch which is also 264 sq. Ft. Under roof with a huge patio. Roof and AC's only 3 years old. Current VAmortgage can be assumed by qualified buyer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Sheffield

Bill Sheffield Realty Listed on: 09/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Outside Area Selling Agent

PAR Outside Area Listing Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,603 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 192N314000000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 192N314000000018
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.64
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: North HW 29 to left on HW 196 to left on Schifko Rd. Home located on corner of Schifko Rd. & Rouge Lane
  • Architectural Style: Country, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Office/Study
  • Living Area: 2603
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Room/Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 208

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Oversized, Side Entrance, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Multi Units, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Multi Units, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71438.4
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-9.09%
Views
169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.61%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,145

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2021
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
List Price
$469,800
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,800
-4.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2017
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-6.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$338,824
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Majerus Alan and Majerus Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $450,000 Litvak Beasley Wilson & Ball L
Warranty Deed $328,000 Surety Land Title Of Florida
Deed $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $500,000 VA
Previous Owner $385,000 VA
Previous Owner $338,824 VA
Previous Owner $85,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $500,000 +2.0% $192 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $490,000 -1.6% $188 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $498,000 -4.2% $191 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 Price Changed $520,000 -1.0% $200 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $525,000 -4.5% $202 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $550,000 +22.2% $211 / Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $450,000 -4.2% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2021 12/04/21 For Sale $469,800 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
12/04/2021 12/04/21 Price Changed $469,800 +4.4% $180 / Sq Ft
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Off Market $450,000 -- --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 For Sale $475,000 +44.8% $182 / Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Sold $328,000 -6.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2017 08/04/17 For Sale $349,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,898 $431,797 -- --
2024 $4,898 $419,628 $31,600 $388,028
2023 $5,255 $386,745 $18,012 $368,733
2022 $3,394 $284,105 $0 $0
2021 $3,394 $275,831 $0 $0
2020 $3,491 $247,151 $0 $0
2019 $3,365 $235,879 $0 $0
2018 $3,241 $222,224 $0 $0
2017 $1,578 $139,812 $0 $0
2016 $1,564 $136,937 $0 $0
2015 $1,551 $135,986 $0 $0
2014 $1,543 $134,907 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 670664

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 19-2N-31-4000-000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.