Seller's Agent in 2025
John Meade
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 374-8093
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $300,000
Charming Painted Lady with Modern Touches! This updated historic gem features 10' ceilings, original hardwoods, and a stylish kitchen with granite, SS appliances, and serving peninsula. Flexible layout with study that can be the 2nd bedroom. Enjoy Ohio River and Downtown views from the third floor balcony. Features Alms Park access in your backyard! All the walkability you'd expect with Columbia Tusculum's shops and dining steps away. Just 10 mins to downtown! Includes 2 parking spots, new refrigerator, dryer along with other appliances and a central vac system. Come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advisors License #2020006739 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Angela | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Angela | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tiger Lillie Llc | $224,000 | Accommodation | |
| Steenblock Sarah J | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Lutton Dean G | $137,000 | -- | |
| Watts Douglas J | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Angela | $198,800 | |
| Closed | Phillips Angela | $198,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Steenblock Sarah J | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutton Dean G | $123,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Douglas J | $93,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $258,000 | -7.8% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | +29.4% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Off Market | $224,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Sold | $224,000 | +2.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | For Sale | $217,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $78,401 | $37,846 | $40,555 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $78,401 | $37,846 | $40,555 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $78,401 | $37,846 | $40,555 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $50,936 | $15,407 | $35,529 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $50,936 | $15,407 | $35,529 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $50,936 | $15,407 | $35,529 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $44,678 | $13,514 | $31,164 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $44,678 | $13,514 | $31,164 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $44,678 | $13,514 | $31,164 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $66,763 | $13,391 | $53,372 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $66,763 | $13,391 | $53,372 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $66,763 | $13,391 | $53,372 |
| 2013 | $4,023 | $61,250 | $12,285 | $48,965 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Meade
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 374-8093
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Austin Long
Keller Williams Advisors
(347) 260-7736
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacie Schoeplein
Sibcy Cline
(513) 237-9623
8 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daniel Baron
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 600-4117
2 in this area
710 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1840907
APN: 027-0002-0016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.