Seller's Agent in 2021
Connie Tuck
CONNIE LYNN TUCK, REAL ESTATE BROKER
(989) 387-5559
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,766 - $254,000
No worries with this 2 or 3 bedroom home that has a peaceful setting in the woods but not far off the paved road. Most updates have been done in 2016 & 17. This is a "don't worry, be happy" home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CONNIE LYNN TUCK, REAL ESTATE BROKER License #6504277188 Listed on: 08/31/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Office
All Non Member Activity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giganic James E | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | $85,000 | -3.3% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Price Changed | $87,900 | -4.5% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Price Changed | $92,000 | -3.1% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -5.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $74,400 | $7,300 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $61,200 | $9,000 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $486 | $57,300 | $4,600 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $45,000 | $4,600 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $860 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $844 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $771 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $764 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $246 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Connie Tuck
CONNIE LYNN TUCK, REAL ESTATE BROKER
(989) 387-5559
41 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member Office
All Non Member Activity
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1879446
APN: 010-016-100-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.