37208 E Bone Hill Rd Sibley, MO 64088
Estimated Value: $300,522 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37208 E Bone Hill Rd, Sibley, MO 64088 and is currently estimated at $352,507, approximately $246 per square foot. 37208 E Bone Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $30,153 | $12,673 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $38,813 | $16,714 | $22,099 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $38,813 | $16,714 | $22,099 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $22,800 | $7,030 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $22,800 | $7,030 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $21,625 | $7,030 | $14,595 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $21,625 | $7,030 | $14,595 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $16,663 | $6,173 | $10,490 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $16,663 | $6,173 | $10,490 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $16,246 | $7,602 | $8,644 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $15,866 | $7,602 | $8,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map