37707 E Bone Hill Rd Sibley, MO 64088
Estimated Value: $563,360 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37707 E Bone Hill Rd, Sibley, MO 64088 and is currently estimated at $597,453, approximately $215 per square foot. 37707 E Bone Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Kershner Delbert K and Kershner Rhonda S
Bought by
Kershner Delbert L and Kershner Rhonda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Kershner Delbert L and Kershner Rhonda S
Bought by
Kershner Delbert L and Kershner Rhonda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kershner Delbert L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kershner Delbert L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kershner Delbert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kershner Delbert L | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,384 | $76,388 | $13,329 | $63,059 |
| 2024 | $9,384 | $104,910 | $27,799 | $77,111 |
| 2023 | $9,300 | $104,910 | $19,775 | $85,135 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $57,760 | $18,777 | $38,983 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $57,760 | $18,777 | $38,983 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $50,684 | $18,777 | $31,907 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $50,684 | $18,777 | $31,907 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $44,111 | $16,342 | $27,769 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $44,111 | $16,342 | $27,769 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $43,006 | $7,628 | $35,378 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $43,006 | $7,628 | $35,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map