C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Candy Jones
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 773-1805
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $862,299 - $933,000
Beautiful & Well Maintained 2 Story, in Heatherstone connecting to Pioneer Trails. Nicely Landscaped Back & Front Yards, Private, Fully Fenced Park Setting. Formal LR & DR w/Vaulted Ceiling, Eat-In Chef's Kitchen; Granite Counter Tops, Family Room w/Cozy Gas Fireplace. Gorgeous Refinished Wood Floors & Tile. New Paint thru out Home, Newer Roof. Walking Paths & Park. Easy Access to Both I-5 & SR 9/I-405. Move in Ready, Let the Pictures do the Talking. You Don't Want to Miss This One!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Bothell License #108755 Listed on: 07/19/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM519858
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaman Lynn Margaret | $375,280 | Chicago Title | |
| Severson Keith T | $340,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaman Lynn Margaret | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Severson Keith T | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,839 | $947,900 | $494,700 | $453,200 |
| 2025 | $6,717 | $853,800 | $418,200 | $435,600 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $737,100 | $407,000 | $330,100 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $836,700 | $464,100 | $372,600 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $622,200 | $306,000 | $316,200 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $516,800 | $240,000 | $276,800 |
| 2019 | $5,933 | $489,000 | $215,000 | $274,000 |
| 2018 | $6,316 | $480,400 | $210,000 | $270,400 |
| 2017 | $5,508 | $418,700 | $165,000 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $386,500 | $148,000 | $238,500 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $371,300 | $136,000 | $235,300 |
| 2013 | $4,439 | $298,000 | $115,000 | $183,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Candy Jones
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 773-1805
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mark Kirshner
Windermere Corporate
(425) 737-4663
7 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM519858
APN: 007693-000-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.